Promoting Girls’ & Women’s Football

League Tables

Division 1A 2020

League Table

 Pos.ClubMPWDLGFGAGDPts 
 
1Lisburn Ladies5500165+1115 
 
2Killen Rangers Ladies5311148+610 
 
3St James Swifts Ladies53112114+710 
 
4Comber Rec Ladies62221614+28 
 
5Mid Ulster Ladies62131415-17 
 
6Lurgan Town Ladies6114813-54 
 
7East Belfast Ladies4103514-93 
 
8Ballymena United All Stars5104617-113

Fixtures

Date/time

Place

Stadium

Clubs

Score

09.09.2020 19:30

Cookstown

Mid Ulster Sports Arena

Mid Ulster Ladies – Comber Rec Ladies

2:1

09.09.2020 19:30

Lurgan

Lurgan Town Arena at Gordon PF

Lurgan Town Ladies – Lisburn Ladies

0:3

13.09.2020 15:00

Belfast

East Park

East Belfast Ladies – Ballymena United All Stars

-:-

13.09.2020 12:00

Belfast

Brook Activity Centre 3G

St James Swifts Ladies – Killen Rangers Ladies

1:3

Division 2A 2020

League Table

 

Club

MP

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

1Foyle Belles Ladies55002442015
2Belfast Celtic Ladies6303191099
3Larne Ladies5302236179
4Crewe United Ladies62041427-136
5Portadown Ladies6105639-333

Fixtures

Date/time

Place

Stadium

Clubs

Score

26.10.2020 20:15 Belfast Whiterock Leisure Centre Belfast Celtic Ladies – Larne Ladies

-:-

28.08.2020 20:15 Greysteel Vale Centre Foyle Belles Ladies – Crewe United Ladies

9:1

Division 2B 2020

League Table

Pos.

Club

MP

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

1

Lisburn Rangers Ladies

7

7

0

0

59

3

56

21

2

St Oliver Plunkett Ladies

5

3

1

1

14

11

3

10

3

Carnmoney Athletic Ladies

5

2

2

1

22

19

3

8

4

Ballymacash Young Ladies

6

2

0

4

13

15

-2

6

5

Belfast Swifts

4

1

2

1

11

16

-5

5

6

Coleraine Ladies

5

1

1

3

7

24

-17

4

7

Shamrock Ladies

4

1

0

3

7

33

-26

3

8

Bangor Ladies

4

0

0

4

5

17

-12

0

Fixtures

Date/time

Place

Stadium

Clubs

Score

30.09.2020 19:15

Belfast

Brook Activity Centre 3G

Lisburn Rangers Ladies – Ballymacash Young Ladies

3:0

02.10.2020 19:30

Belfast

Sally Gardens

St Oliver Plunkett Ladies – Shamrock Ladies

-:-

25.10.2020 15:00

Newtownabbey

The Factory

Carnmoney Athletic Ladies – Bangor Ladies

-:-

25.10.2020 14:00

Belfast

Brook Activity Centre 3G

Belfast Swifts – Coleraine Ladies

-:-

Division 3A 2020

League Table

Pos.

Club

MP

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

1

Ballynahinch Ladies FC

5

5

0

0

17

8

9

15

2

Camlough Rovers Ladies

4

4

0

0

29

6

23

12

3

Larne Olympic Ladies

6

3

1

2

15

9

6

10

4

Belfast Ravens

5

2

1

2

12

12

0

7

5

Dromara Village Ladies

5

2

0

3

10

13

-3

6

6

Carnmoney Ladies

4

1

0

3

12

12

0

3

7

22nd Ladies

4

1

0

3

8

24

-16

3

8

Banbridge Rangers Ladies

5

0

0

5

8

27

-19

0

Fixtures

Date/time

Place

Stadium

Clubs

Score

03.09.2020 20:00

Rathfriland

Rathfriland High School

Banbridge Rangers Ladies – Dromara Village Ladies

2:3

06.09.2020 15:00

Camlough

Camlough Stadium

Camlough Rovers Ladies – 22nd Ladies

12:1

06.09.2020 12:00

Newtownabbey

The Factory

Carnmoney Ladies – Larne Olympic Ladies

1:2

18.10.2020 14:00

Belfast

Ulidia Playing Fields

Belfast Ravens – Banbridge Rangers Ladies

-:-

06.09.2020 18:00

Belfast

Ulidia Playing Fields

Ballynahinch Ladies FC – Belfast Ravens

1:0

Division 3B 2020

League Table

Pos.

Club

MP

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

1

Ballymoney United Ladies

4

4

0

0

59

6

53

12

2

Rosario YC Ladies

3

2

0

1

30

18

12

6

3

Killen Rangers Ladies FC Reserves

2

1

0

1

14

7

7

3

4

Antrim Rovers Ladies

3

1

0

2

22

18

4

3

5

St Oliver Plunkett Ladies Reserves

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

6

Belfast Ravens II

4

0

0

4

1

77

-76

0

Fixtures

Date/time

Place

Stadium

Clubs

Score

09.10.2020 19:30

Castlederg

Killen Village

Killen Rangers Ladies FC Reserves – Antrim Rovers Ladies

-:-

25.09.2020 20:15

Belfast

Sally Gardens

St Oliver Plunkett Ladies Reserves – Ballymoney United Ladies

-:-

27.09.2020 16:00

Belfast

Ulidia Playing Fields

Rosario YC Ladies – Belfast Ravens II

21:1