Promoting Girls’ & Women’s Football

Division 3

NIWFA Division 3

League Table

Pos.ClubMPWDLPts
1Camlough Rovers Ladies141123935
2Ballynahinch Ladies FC141045334
3Kilmore Rec Ladies141116434
4Carnmoney Ladies14521917
5Shamrock Ladies1451-716
6Belfast Ravens1441-1713
7Banbridge Rangers Ladies(-3)1440-329
8Moneyslane Ladies1401-1191

Next Fixtures

Date/TimePlaceVenueTeamsScore
26.08.2021 19:00CamloughCamlough StadiumCamlough Rovers Ladies - Kilmore Rec Ladies

2:1

27.08.2021 20:00NewtownabbeyV36 Valley Leisure CentreCarnmoney Ladies - Shamrock Ladies

3:5

23.08.2021 19:00BallynahinchMillbridgeBallynahinch Ladies FC - Belfast Ravens

7:0

23.08.2021 19:00CastlewellanJubilee ParkMoneyslane Ladies - Banbridge Rangers Ladies

1:6

Recent Results

Date/TimePlaceVenueTeamsScore
15.08.2021 18:00BelfastUlidia Playing FieldsBelfast Ravens - Camlough Rovers Ladies

4:5

18.08.2021 19:00CrossgarRobert Adams ParkKilmore Rec Ladies - Carnmoney Ladies

5:4

19.08.2021 20:00BanbridgeCheney ParkBanbridge Rangers Ladies - Ballynahinch Ladies FC

1:4

Date/TimePlaceVenueTeamsScore
13.08.2021 20:00NewtownabbeyV36 Valley Leisure CentreCarnmoney Ladies - Moneyslane LadiesP:P
12.08.2021 19:30CamloughCamlough StadiumCamlough Rovers Ladies - Banbridge Rangers Ladies

6:1

09.08.2021 19:30BallynahinchMillbridgeBallynahinch Ladies FC - Shamrock Ladies

9:2

11.08.2021 19:30CrossgarRobert Adams ParkKilmore Rec Ladies - Belfast Ravens

11:0

Date/TimePlaceStadiumTeamsScore
05.08.2021 20:00BanbridgeCheney ParkBanbridge Rangers Ladies - Kilmore Rec Ladies0:3*
02.08.2021 19:30CastlewellanJubilee ParkMoneyslane Ladies - Ballynahinch Ladies FC

1:8

05.08.2021 20:00NewtownabbeyV36 Valley Leisure CentreCarnmoney Ladies - Belfast Ravens

4:1

05.08.2021 19:30BelfastMarrowbone ParkShamrock Ladies - Camlough Rovers Ladies

2:5

Date/TimePlaceStadiumTeamsScore
28.07.2021 19:30CrossgarRobert Adams ParkKilmore Rec Ladies - Shamrock Ladies

6:1

29.07.2021 19:30CamloughCamlough StadiumCamlough Rovers Ladies - Moneyslane Ladies

11:1

28.07.2021 19:30BallynahinchMillbridgeBallynahinch Ladies FC - Carnmoney Ladies

1:1

29.07.2021 20:00St Patrick's High SchoolBanbridgeBanbridge Rangers Ladies - Belfast Ravens2:7
Date/TimePlaceStadiumTeamsScore
22.07.2021 20:00CamloughCamlough StadiumCamlough Rovers Ladies - Ballynahinch Ladies FC

2:2

22.07.2021 20:00NewtownabbeyV36 Valley Leisure CentreCarnmoney Ladies - Banbridge Rangers Ladies

P:P

19.07.2021 19:30CastlewellanJubilee ParkMoneyslane Ladies - Kilmore Rec Ladies

1:10

22.07.2021 19:30BelfastMarrowbone ParkShamrock Ladies - Belfast Ravens

5:1

Date/TimePlaceStadiumTeamsScore
14.07.2021 19:30BallynahinchMillbridgeBallynahinch Ladies FC - Kilmore Rec Ladies1:1
15.07.2021 19:30CamloughCamlough StadiumCamlough Rovers Ladies - Carnmoney Ladies4:2
15.07.2021 20:00BanbridgeCheney ParkBanbridge Rangers Ladies - Shamrock Ladies

A:A

Date/TimePlaceStadiumTeamsScore
07.07.2021 19:30CrossgarRobert Adams ParkKilmore Rec Ladies - Camlough Rovers Ladies2:0
08.07.2021 19:30BelfastMarrowbone ParkShamrock Ladies - Carnmoney Ladies2:4
04.07.2021 18:00BelfastUlidia Playing FieldsBelfast Ravens - Ballynahinch Ladies FC1:4
08.07.2021 20:00BanbridgeCheney ParkBanbridge Rangers Ladies - Moneyslane Ladies11:2
Date/TimePlaceStadiumTeamsScore

02.07.2021 19:30

Larne

Inver Park

Larne Olympic Ladies - Carnmoney Athletic Ladies

0:10

01.07.2021 19:30CamloughCamlough StadiumCamlough Rovers Ladies - Belfast Ravens5:1
28.06.2021 19:30CastlewellanJubilee ParkMoneyslane Ladies - Shamrock Ladies3:3
28.06.2021 19:30BallynahinchMillbridgeBallynahinch Ladies FC - Banbridge Rangers Ladies10:0
02.07.2021 20:00NewtownabbeyV36 Valley Leisure CentreCarnmoney Ladies - Kilmore Rec Ladies2:3