Promoting Girls’ & Women’s Football

All Upcoming Fixtures

NIWFA Fixtures

May/June 2022

NameMatchDatePitchPlace
Division 5WRaceview Ladies - Maiden City Ladies27.05.2022 19:30:00Wakehurst Playing FieldsBallymena
Division 2St Oliver Plunkett Ladies - Ballymena United Ladies II27.05.2022 20:10:00Sally GardensBelfast
Division 2Ballynahinch Ladies FC - Banbridge Town Ladies27.05.2022 20:15:00Cheney ParkBanbridge
Division 5WDraperstown Celtic Diamonds - Antrim Rovers Ladies Reserves FC29.05.2022 13:00:00Cahore RoadDraperstown
ChampionshipBallymena United Women - St James Swifts Ladies30.05.2022 19:15:00Ballymena ShowgroundsBallymena

PwC Super Cup

Kilmore Rec Ladies v Futuro Falcoms

30.05.2022 19:30:00

Robert Adams Park

Crossgar

PwC Super CupMaiden City Ladies - St Oliver Plunkett Ladies30.05.2022 19:30:00Lisneal College Sports GroundsDerry
PwC Super CupAntrim Rovers Ladies - Camlough Rovers Ladies30.05.2022 19:30:00Allen ParkAntrim
PwC Super CupLisburn Distillery Ladies FC - Portadown Ladies30.05.2022 19:30:00BallyskeaghLisburn
PwC Super CupBelfast Celtic Ladies - Lisbellaw United Ladies30.05.2022 20:15:00Sally GardensBelfast
Division 1Lisburn Rangers Ladies - Portadown Ladies31.05.2022 19:30:00Stanley Park, LisburnLisburn
Division 1Crewe United Ladies - Bangor Ladies01.06.2022 19:30:00Crewe ParkGlenavy
ChampionshipColeraine Ladies - Comber Rec Ladies01.06.2022 19:30:00Coleraine ShowgroundsColeraine
ChampionshipBallymena United Women - Ballymacash Rangers Ladies01.06.2022 19:30:00Ballymena ShowgroundsBallymena
Division 5WMaiden City Ladies - Raceview Ladies01.06.2022 19:30:00Lisneal College Sports GroundsDerry
Division 5ELisburn Distillery Ladies FC - Comber Rec Ladies Reserves01.06.2022 19:30:00BallyskeaghLisburn
Division 4Strabane Athletic Ladies - Moneyslane Ladies01.06.2022 19:30:00Melvin Park ArenaStrabane
Division 2Kilmore Rec Ladies - Banbridge Town Ladies01.06.2022 19:30:00Kilmore Playing FieldsKilmore
Division 3Ambassadors Ladies FC - Greenisland FC Ladies01.06.2022 19:30:00Richhill Recreation CentreRichhill
Division 3Ballymoney United Ladies - Banbridge Rangers Women01.06.2022 19:30:00Riada StadiumBallymoney
Division 3Antrim Rovers Ladies - Shamrock Ladies01.06.2022 19:30:00Allen ParkAntrim
Division 3Rosario YC Ladies - Belfast Ravens01.06.2022 19:30:00Ulidia Playing FieldsBelfast
ChampionshipFoyle Belles Ladies - St James Swifts Ladies01.06.2022 20:00:00Brandywell StadiumDerry
ChampionshipLarne Ladies - Killen Rangers Ladies01.06.2022 20:00:00Inver ParkLarne
Division 1Ballyclare Comrades Ladies - Belfast Celtic Ladies01.06.2022 20:10:00V36 Valley Leisure CentreNewtownabbey
Division 2Ballyclare Comrades Ladies Reserves - Larne Olympic Ladies01.06.2022 20:10:00V36 Valley Leisure CentreNewtownabbey
Division 5WAntrim Rovers Ladies Reserves FC - Draperstown Celtic Diamonds02.06.2022 19:30:00Allen ParkAntrim
Division 5ECrewe United Ladies Reserves - 1st Bangor Ladies FC02.06.2022 19:30:00Crewe ParkGlenavy
Division 422nd Ladies - Lisburn Ladies Swifts02.06.2022 19:30:00Hammer Sports ComplexBelfast
Division 2Ballymena United Ladies II - Ballynahinch Ladies FC02.06.2022 19:30:00Ballymena ShowgroundsBallymena
Division 2Camlough Rovers Ladies - St Oliver Plunkett Ladies02.06.2022 19:30:00Camlough StadiumCamlough
Division 4Dromara Village Ladies - Ballymoney United Ladies Reserves03.06.2022 19:30:00BellsbridgeDromara
Division 5E1st Bangor Ladies FC - Belfast Ravens II05.06.2022 14:00:00Londonderry ParkNewtownards
ChampionshipBallymacash Rangers Ladies - Larne Ladies06.06.2022 19:30:00Bluebell StadiumLisburn
Division 3 League CupGreenisland FC Ladies - Banbridge Rangers Women07.06.2022 19:30:00Glenkeen Avenue 3GGreenisland
Division 2 League CupLarne Olympic Ladies - Kilmore Rec Ladies07.06.2022 20:00:00Inver ParkLarne
Division 5WLisbellaw United Ladies - Maiden City Ladies08.06.2022 19:30:00Castle Park CentreLisnaskea
Division 5EFuturo Falcons - Lisburn Distillery Ladies FC08.06.2022 19:30:00Sandy Bay Playing FieldsLarne
Championship League CupKillen Rangers Ladies - Foyle Belles Ladies08.06.2022 19:30:00Killen VillageCastlederg
Championship League CupColeraine Ladies - Larne Ladies08.06.2022 19:30:00Coleraine ShowgroundsColeraine
Championship League CupComber Rec Ladies - St James Swifts Ladies08.06.2022 19:30:00Park WayComber
Championship League CupBallymena United Women - Ballymacash Rangers Ladies08.06.2022 19:30:00Ballymena ShowgroundsBallymena
Division 1 League CupArmagh City Ladies - Ballyclare Comrades Ladies08.06.2022 19:30:00Holm ParkArmagh
Division 1 League CupCrewe United Ladies - Lisburn Rangers Ladies08.06.2022 19:30:00Crewe ParkGlenavy
Division 1 League CupPortadown Ladies - Bangor Ladies08.06.2022 19:30:00Tandragee RoadPortadown
Division 3 League CupRosario YC Ladies - Antrim Rovers Ladies08.06.2022 19:30:00Ulidia Playing FieldsBelfast
Division 4 League CupStrabane Athletic Ladies - Ballymoney United Ladies Reserves08.06.2022 19:30:00Melvin Park ArenaStrabane
Division 2 League CupBanbridge Town Ladies - Ballynahinch Ladies FC08.06.2022 20:00:00Cheney ParkBanbridge
Division 2 League CupBallymena United Ladies II - St Oliver Plunkett Ladies09.06.2022 19:30:00Ballymena ShowgroundsBallymena
Division 2 League CupCamlough Rovers Ladies - Ballyclare Comrades Ladies Reserves09.06.2022 19:30:00Camlough StadiumCamlough
Division 3 League CupShamrock Ladies - Belfast Ravens09.06.2022 19:30:00Marrowbone ParkBelfast
Division 3 League CupBallymoney United Ladies - Ambassadors Ladies FC09.06.2022 19:30:00Paddy's ParkDervock
Division 5WRaceview Ladies - Antrim Rovers Ladies Reserves FC10.06.2022 19:30:00Wakehurst Playing FieldsBallymena
Division 4 League CupDromara Village Ladies - 22nd Ladies10.06.2022 19:30:00BellsbridgeDromara
Division 4 League CupCraigavon City Ladies - Moneyslane Ladies10.06.2022 19:30:00Drumgor RoadCraigavon

Division 1

Bangor Ladies - Ballyclare Comrades Ladies

12.06.2022

13:45:00

Clandeboye Park

Bangor

Division 5WDraperstown Celtic Diamonds - Mid Ulster Ladies FC Reserves12.06.2022 13:00:00Cahore RoadDraperstown
Division 3Belfast Ravens - Greenisland FC Ladies12.06.2022 18:00:00Ulidia Playing Fields 3GBelfast
Division 5EFuturo Falcons - 1st Bangor Ladies FC13.06.2022 19:30:00Sandy Bay Playing FieldsLarne
Division 4Lisburn Ladies Swifts - Strabane Athletic Ladies13.06.2022 19:30:00Glenmore Activity CentreLisburn
Division 2Ballynahinch Ladies FC - Camlough Rovers Ladies13.06.2022 19:30:00MillbridgeBallynahinch
Division 2St Oliver Plunkett Ladies - Kilmore Rec Ladies14.06.2022 20:10:00Sally GardensBelfast
Division 1Armagh City Ladies - Ballyclare Comrades Ladies15.06.2022 19:30:00Holm ParkArmagh
Division 1Portadown Ladies - Crewe United Ladies15.06.2022 19:30:00Tandragee Recreation CentreTandragee
ChampionshipSt James Swifts Ladies - Coleraine Ladies15.06.2022 19:30:00Grosvenor Recreation CentreBelfast
ChampionshipBallymacash Rangers Ladies - Comber Rec Ladies15.06.2022 19:30:00Bluebell StadiumLisburn
ChampionshipFoyle Belles Ladies - Killen Rangers Ladies15.06.2022 19:30:00Swilly StadiumDerry
Division 5WMaiden City Ladies - Draperstown Celtic Diamonds15.06.2022 19:30:00Lisneal College Sports GroundsDerry
Division 5EBelfast Ravens II - Comber Rec Ladies Reserves15.06.2022 19:30:00Ulidia Playing FieldsBelfast
Division 5ELisburn Distillery Ladies FC - Crewe United Ladies Reserves15.06.2022 19:30:00BallyskeaghLisburn
Division 3Ambassadors Ladies FC - Antrim Rovers Ladies15.06.2022 19:30:00Richhill Recreation CentreRichhill
ChampionshipLarne Ladies - Ballymena United Women15.06.2022 20:00:00Inver ParkLarne
Division 2Banbridge Town Ladies - Ballyclare Comrades Ladies Reserves15.06.2022 20:00:00Cheney ParkBanbridge
Division 1Belfast Celtic Ladies - Lisburn Rangers Ladies15.06.2022 20:10:00Sally GardensBelfast
Division 5WAntrim Rovers Ladies Reserves FC - Mid Ulster Ladies FC Reserves16.06.2022 19:30:00Allen ParkAntrim
Division 422nd Ladies - Ballymoney United Ladies Reserves16.06.2022 19:30:00Hammer Sports ComplexBelfast
Division 3Shamrock Ladies - Ballymoney United Ladies16.06.2022 19:30:00Marrowbone ParkBelfast
Division 3Banbridge Rangers Women - Rosario YC Ladies16.06.2022 20:00:00Cheney ParkBanbridge
Division 5WRaceview Ladies - Lisbellaw United Ladies17.06.2022 19:30:00Wakehurst Playing FieldsBallymena
Division 4Dromara Village Ladies - Craigavon City Ladies17.06.2022 19:30:00BellsbridgeDromara

CHAMPIONSHIP

Congratulations to all of our 2021 League Winners (and thank you to 1880 Video for covering so many recent deciding matches):

Championship – Lisburn Ladies
Division 1 – Larne Ladies
Division 2 – Lisburn Rangers Ladies
Division 3 – Camlough Rovers Ladies
Division 4 – Ballymoney United Ladies
Division 5 – Strabane Athletic Ladies

And well done to the 2021 PwC Super Cup winners Lisburn Rangers Ladies.

NIWFA Events

Spring 2022

EventDate/TimePlaceVenue

NIWFA League Launch

Sunday 10 April 2022 @ 2:00pm

Lisburn

Bluebell Stadium

EventDate/TimePlaceVenue

NIWFA League Meeting

Tuesday 17 May 2022 @ 7.30pm

Zoom

Webinar